Diam 24 one design / News of the class  / Discover the national ranking Diam 24 od 2017!

Discover the national ranking Diam 24 od 2017!

 

More and more people are racing on D24od, would you believe it?

Without further delay here are the Diam 24 od 2017 National ranking  !

The Diam 24od is not only the « Tour de France à la Voile » !

Let’s not forget that this sport boat has been thought and conceived for demanding regatta racers, eager to live high-speed racing sensations by steamlining the practice of their leisure activities…

And for 2018, a national season and its ranking

For each event in France (check the calendar) 2 rankings : One General and the other Amateurs and Youths

For all the events of the season, two National rankings : « Diam series » level and « Diam Regatta » level and the « Diam Racing », also for the General and « Amateurs and youths » rankings.

 

 the International one…

The possibility of racing on the English seas with a specific programme, a National, un ranking for the season… in Switzerland as well with the BOM, to discover the Diam 24od in Lacustre version….

And for the teams privileged enough to follow the the world circuit, the brand new « World Diam Tour »,  2 new events and an International ranking: « Sailing Arabia The Tour », « Tour Voile », « GP Pacifique des Jeux ».

Join us in 2018!

Come and sail on our Diam 24 od with the new formulae  « Turnkey Regatta», a programme specially developed to get rid of complex logistics in order to favour the pleasure of racing !

Come and see by yourselves:  The D24od is a boat which has convinced professionals but which is also perfectly suited for Young skippers and regattas lovers, in need of thrills and new challenges !

A Pro/Am/Youths ranking

This National Diam 24 od 2017 ranking, favours every participants (Pro, Amateurs, and youths) on nine 2017 season regatas  and rewards the most regular boats.

The regatas concerned are : Grand Prix de Bordeaux, Grand Prix de La Grande Motte, Grand Prix Atlantique, Spi Ouest France, Grand Prix Guyader, Grand Prix de l’Ecole Navale, Normandy Cup, Grand Prix du Lavandou and Coupe de France Diam 24 od at Hyères.

 

General Ranking

Rank

Points

Team / Boat name

1

123

BEIJAFLORE

2

117

SFS

3

110

FDJ

4

105

TRÉSORS DE TAHITI

5

105

OMAN SAIL

6

104

CHEMINÉE POUJOULAT

7

103

TEAM LORINA LIMONADE – GOLFE DU MORBIHAN

8

90

TEAM VIVACAR.FR – CEFSM

9

87

TEAM COVED

10

77

HOMKIA/LES SABLES D’OLONNE AGGLO

11

75

LORINA MOJITO – GOLFE DU MORBIHAN

12

65

GUYADER GASTRONOMIE

13

59

LE SOUFFLE DU NORD – CUSTOPOL

14

59

TEAM OCCITANIE SUD DE FRANCE

15

57

DUNKERQUE VOILE 1

16

55

BATISTYL IBA

17

54

NEW TERRITORIES

18

47

HELVETIA BLUE BY NORMANDY ELITE TEAM

19

47

NATIXIS – YC SAINT LUNAIRE

20

46

CER 2 – VILLE DE GENEVE

21

40

VOILE AMBITION DUNKERQUE 1

22

40

TECHNEAU

23

40

TEAM INSTALLUX ALUMINIUM

24

37

MBA ESG – GL SAILING

25

34

OMAN SAIL AIRPORT

26

32

TOULON PROVENCE MEDITERRANEE

27

30

PINK LADY PAYS DE L’OR – HERAULT -CEM

28

25

SNBSM / SAINT MALO

29

22

CER 1 – VILLE DE GENEVE

30

21

HELVETIA PURPLE BY NORMANDY ELITE TEAM

31

10

COLOMBUS CAFE /IDTGV/LSG

32

8

WEST COURTAGE – ECOLE NAVALE – HEC

33

6

FARAMAN

34

5

ADH inotec

35

5

ORPI

36

5

PLANSON Gatien  / LEBRUN Julien / MELOT Paul

37

4

BE.BRUXELLES/CARAÏBOS

38

3

ROYAL NAUTISME PORT LA FORET

39

2

TCHOUK TCHOUK NOUGAT

40

2

CLUB DE LA LUNE

41

1

THOMAS Dave

42

1

TEAM MAVERICK

 

Amateurs & Youths ranking

This second ranking rewards the most regular Amateur and/or Youths of the season. On the same events as the previous ranking.

 

A m a t e u r s   &  Youths

Rank

Points

Team / Boat name

1

77

HOMKIA/LES SABLES D’OLONNE AGGLO

2

65

GUYADER GASTRONOMIE

3

59

LE SOUFFLE DU NORD – CUSTOPOL

4

57

VOILE AMBITION DUNKERQUE 1

5

55

BATISTYL IBA

6

47

NATIXIS – YC SAINT LUNAIRE

7

46

CER 2 – VILLE DE GENEVE

8

40

VOILE AMBITION DUNKERQUE 2

9

40

TECHNEAU

10

40

TEAM INSTALLUX ALUMINIUM

11

37

MBA ESG – GL SAILING

12

32

TOULON PROVENCE MEDITERRANEE

13

30

PINK LADY PAYS DE L’OR – HERAULT -CEM

14

25

SNBSM / SAINT MALO

15

22

CER 1 – VILLE DE GENEVE

16

21

HELVETIA PURPLE BY NORMANDY ELITE TEAM

17

10

COLOMBUS CAFE /IDTGV/LSG

18

8

WEST COURTAGE – ECOLE NAVALE – HEC

19

6

FARAMAN

20

5

ADH inotec

21

5

ORPI

22

5

PLANSON Gatien  / LEBRUN Julien / MELOT Paul

23

4

BE.BRUXELLES/CARAÏBOS

24

3

ROYAL NAUTISME PORT LA FORET

25

2

TCHOUK TCHOUK NOUGAT

26

2

CLUB DE LA LUNE

27

1

THOMAS  Dave

28

1

TEAM MAVERICK

 

No Comments

Reply